org.apache.doris.datasource.iceberg

ElementMissed InstructionsCov.Missed BranchesCov.MissedCxtyMissedLinesMissedMethodsMissedClasses
Total14,417 of 29,49551%1,806 of 3,26644%1,6702,8292,9326,4774661,1421066
IcebergMetadataOps.java6,0730%5290%4524571,1631,17218218712
IcebergUtils.java1,3084,40177%21852970%2155722821,2903616604
IcebergExternalMetaCache.java1,2721,60755%13911545%1402512616473812426
IcebergWriteSchemaContext.java9211,05953%936942%72140150366115202
IcebergConflictDetectionFilterUtils.java6390%1450%8687167169131401
IcebergNereidsUtils.java57351847%927946%7810811725291812
IcebergTransaction.java5442,22080%10722367%120257114658199202
IcebergExternalTable.java37664062%425657%4710772202155801
IcebergCacheSizeEstimator.java36489070%636751%55888729612302
HiveCompatibleCatalog.java3070%180%30305151212111
IcebergSnapshotCacheValue.java30471770%736547%6914562238177606
IcebergTableCacheValue.java30037055%863428%7611669167215603
IcebergRestExternalCatalog.java25014236%362237%36555485112601
IcebergSessionCatalogAdapter.java1677%220%24254045131401
IcebergPartitionInfo.java12710445%2420%1628387121301
IcebergMetadataColumn.java1220%80%131322229911
IcebergExternalCatalog.java9954884%71973%10561516434302
IcebergVariantWriteAnalyzer.java7226578%143672%123114750601
IcebergSysExternalTable.java6928980%3895%12451266102501
IcebergSchemaCacheKey.java6912764%11945%1824163581401
IcebergPartition.java6442%0%1016183581401
DorisHiveCatalog.java5351%730%61022401501
DorisHadoopCatalog.java5351%730%61022401501
IcebergSnapshotEntryKey.java17178%201644%2129124041101
IcebergExternalCatalogFactory.java5152%50%6106131201
IcebergDLFExternalCatalog.java0%n/a66996611
IcebergMvccSnapshot.java18%80%578121301
IcebergDelegatedCredentialUtils.java0%0%55661111
IcebergCatalogResourceTracker.java14389%1266%62244601304
IcebergVendedCredentialsProvider.java5678%758%5115211501
IcebergExternalDatabase.java71%n/a03280301
DorisTypeToIcebergType.java24494%3988%5312630901
IcebergS3TablesExternalCatalog.java0%n/a11331111
IcebergGlueExternalCatalog.java0%n/a11331111
IcebergManifestEntryKey.java6692%50%4102140601
IcebergHadoopExternalCatalog.java90%75%131100101
IcebergRuntimeContext.java93%n/a171141701
IcebergRowId.java68100%n/a050130501
IcebergSnapshot.java100%n/a03060301
IcebergHMSExternalCatalog.java100%n/a01030101
IcebergJdbcExternalCatalog.java100%n/a01030101
IcebergSchemaCacheValue.java100%n/a02040201