org.apache.doris.nereids.stats

ElementMissed InstructionsCov.Missed BranchesCov.MissedCxtyMissedLinesMissedMethodsMissedClasses
Total14,532 of 27,94347%2,179 of 3,38235%1,6932,5033,2546,1774437952250
GroupStructInfo5,5400%7840%5345341,2201,22013113111
HboStructFreshness1,2390%2140%139139254254313111
HboUtils9910%1820%113113237237222211
HboScanDescriptor9460%1220%9999195195383811
SimpleStructInfo7950%1180%7676158158171711
HboStatsCalculator7640%1120%7777185185202011
StatsCalculator7203,64283%9830975%1053371299053013101
HboPlanStatisticsManager51419227%862018%7182112165202901
HboJoinConditions3590%460%33337070101011
HboPlanInfoProvider33618936%321227%414889142192601
FilterEstimation3303,05190%6532583%602307370013501
MemoStatsAndCostRecomputer3141,57983%11020665%952018043954301
HboStatisticsStore2449628%37919%3036639381301
JoinEstimation2251,51387%4916777%441344537742601
StatsErrorEstimator2050%140%19194747121211
MemoryHboPlanStatisticsProvider19914%209%25285364141701
ExpressionEstimation1112,10694%197579%171203346507301
ShapeKeyWriter800%0%9927278811
HboPlanStatisticsManager.PinnedHboStatistics800%80%15152222111111
ColumnStatsAdjustVisitor6337%62%3715240301
SimpleAggCacheMgr6028482%2882%10322110141501
GroupStructInfo.Node580%120%9917173311
HboPlanStatisticsManager.PinnedType500%0%5510102211
GroupStructInfo.ChainInfo0%n/a33993311
GroupStructInfo.HboStructSummary0%n/a4410104411
HboScanDescriptor.Rows0%0%66885511
GroupStructInfo.Leaf0%n/a55995511
StatsMathUtil64%9950%9156162601
GroupStructInfo.Child0%n/a22772211
GroupStructInfo.LiteralMode0%n/a11331111
HboPlanStatisticsManager.LiteralMode0%n/a11331111
SimpleAggCacheMgr.RowCountLoader9086%866%4106300401
MemoStatsAndCostRecomputer.LogicalRowCountAggregationPolicy74%28%575130201
GroupStructInfo.Ctx0%n/a11441111
SimpleAggCacheMgr.CacheLoader12991%81463%8156380401
HboPlanInfoProvider.UpdateConfig0%n/a22442211
MemoryHboPlanStatisticsProvider.UpdateConfig0%n/a22442211
MemoStatsAndCostRecomputer.LogicalRowCountAggregationPolicy.new MemoStatsAndCostRecomputer.LogicalRowCountAggregationPolicy() {...}38%n/a12451201
MemoStatsAndCostRecomputer.LogicalRowCountAggregationPolicy.new MemoStatsAndCostRecomputer.LogicalRowCountAggregationPolicy() {...}38%n/a12451201
GroupStructInfo.Kind11895%n/a242202401
SimpleAggCacheMgr.ColumnMinMaxKey6192%50%4102140601
MemoStatsAndCostRecomputer.LogicalRowCountAggregationPolicy.new MemoStatsAndCostRecomputer.LogicalRowCountAggregationPolicy() {...}55%n/a12121201
MemoStatsAndCostRecomputer.LogicalRowCountAggregationPolicy.new MemoStatsAndCostRecomputer.LogicalRowCountAggregationPolicy() {...}95%75%141110201
FilterEstimation.EstimationContext93%75%151100301
HboPinnedStatisticsLoader100%100%040100301
HboScanDescriptor.RowsKind100%n/a01040101
SimpleAggCacheMgr.CacheValue100%n/a04080401
SimpleAggCacheMgr.RowCountValue100%n/a04080401
SimpleAggCacheMgr.ColumnMinMax100%n/a03060301
MemoStatsAndCostRecomputer.LogicalExpressionRowCountSyncPolicy100%n/a01030101