org.apache.doris.nereids.rules.exploration.mv

ElementMissed InstructionsCov.Missed BranchesCov.MissedCxtyMissedLinesMissedMethodsMissedClasses
Total19,540 of 21,75710%2,428 of 2,4892%1,9662,1054,2534,7007388604591
AbstractMaterializedViewRule2,731451%2940%211213606609646601
HyperGraphComparator2,0750%2780%200200427427616111
PartitionIncrementMaintainer.PartitionIncrementChecker1,6450%2420%152152378378313111
AbstractMaterializedViewAggregateRule1,4990%1620%114116314318333501
Predicates1,1251%1500%107109273276323401
InitMaterializationContextHook1,0061%1150%7375220223151701
MaterializedViewUtils9201%1110%7779220224212301
StructInfo7692%620%6869173177373801
MaterializationContext717719%9044%8789158178404201
PartitionCompensator5960%740%5050142142131311
LogicalCompatibilityContext4090%220%38388686272711
PartitionIncrementMaintainer2650%440%313161619911
AsyncMaterializationContext24024650%172963%284853114172501
EquivalenceClass2390%240%212159599911
PartitionIncrementMaintainer.PartitionIncrementCheckContext2390%140%26266060191911
SyncMaterializationContext2260%200%171743437711
Predicates.ComparablePredicateImplicationRule.ComparablePredicateRange2050%440%272742425511
AbstractMaterializedViewAggregateRule.AggregateExpressionRewriter1941%380%222351523401
AbstractMaterializedViewWindowRule1931%120%121338396701
StructInfo.PlanPatternChecker1931%480%3334404191001
PreMaterializedViewRewriter19015645%41510%273056994701
MaterializedViewAggregateOnNoneAggregateRule1899733%300%25283954101301
RelatedTableInfo.RelatedTableColumnInfo1540%240%26264242141411
MaterializedViewTopNAggregateRule1489037%240%2124203791201
MaterializedViewTopNJoinRule14612245%220%2023214291201
StructInfo.PlanCheckContext1460%n/a27275353272711
ComparisonResult.Builder1380%100%141429299911
MaterializedViewLimitAggregateRule1375227%280%2225203081101
Predicates.SplitPredicate1363420%200%1622193061201
MaterializedViewLimitJoinRule1336833%260%2124203281101
AbstractMaterializedViewLimitOrTopNRule1300%140%111123234411
StructInfo.ScanPlanPatternChecker1272%280%212225267801
MaterializedViewWindowJoinRule12616756%320%28311141121501
AbstractMaterializedViewScanRule1262%240%171826275601
MaterializedViewLimitScanRule1213522%220%1821202671001
MaterializedViewTopNScanRule1175833%140%131620296901
AbstractMaterializedViewJoinRule992%140%111221224501
MaterializedViewUtils.TableQueryOperatorChecker970%220%151525254411
StructInfo.PredicateCollector940%240%151514143311
ComparisonResult880%0%101018189911
MaterializedViewUtils.new DefaultPlanRewriter() {...}860%80%6617172211
MaterializedViewWindowAggregateRule8310756%160%1518123271001
RelatedTableInfo770%40%101018188811
MaterializedViewWindowScanRule7613764%120%1316112971001
MaterializedViewUtils.new DefaultPlanVisitor() {...}690%80%7718183311
Predicates.PredicateCompensation640%n/a6610106611
MaterializationContext.new DefaultPlanVisitor() {...}600%80%7712123311
StructInfo.PartitionRemover530%40%5511113311
StructInfo.PlanSplitContext510%40%101018188811
PredicatesSplitter.PredicateExtract438265%131350%11177231401
StructInfo.new DefaultPlanVisitor() {...}420%100%77992211
LogicalCompatibilityContext.ExpressionSlotOrder420%60%55992211
StructInfo.PlanSplitter416%100%6711121201
InitConsistentMaterializationContextHook410%60%8811115511
StructInfo.new DefaultPlanVisitor() {...}390%80%66992211
AbstractMaterializedViewAggregateRule.AggregateExpressionRewriteContext370%n/a7714147711
PartitionIncrementMaintainer.LineageExpressionCollector330%40%55773311
SyncMaterializationContext.new DefaultPlanRewriter() {...}330%0%33882211
StructInfo.PredicateCollectorContext270%n/a44774411
StructInfo.ExpressionPosition270%n/a11551111
AbstractMaterializedViewRule.MatchMode270%n/a11551111
AbstractMaterializedViewRule.new DefaultPlanRewriter() {...}240%0%33442211
PredicatesSplitter7377%5964%5103200301
AbstractMaterializedViewAggregateRule.AggregateExpressionRewriteContext.ExpressionRewriteMode0%n/a11441111
PartitionIncrementMaintainer.new DefaultExpressionRewriter() {...}0%0%33442211
MaterializedViewProjectFilterAggregateRule3163%0%36392501
MaterializedViewFilterProjectAggregateRule3163%0%36392501
MaterializedViewFilterAggregateRule2961%0%36292501
Predicates.ComparablePredicateImplicationRule0%60%44331111
MaterializedViewUtils.new DefaultPlanVisitor() {...}0%n/a22332211
StructInfo.RelationCollector0%0%22331111
PartitionIncrementMaintainer.new DefaultPlanRewriter() {...}0%n/a22222211
PartitionIncrementMaintainer.PartitionIncrementCheckContext.new DefaultPlanVisitor() {...}0%n/a22332211
PartitionIncrementMaintainer.PartitionIncrementCheckContext.new DefaultPlanVisitor() {...}0%n/a22332211
Predicates.DnfBranchOverflowException0%n/a22332211
MaterializedViewProjectFilterJoinRule3778%n/a14281401
MaterializedViewFilterProjectJoinRule3778%n/a14281401
MaterializedViewFilterJoinRule3577%n/a14271401
MaterializedViewFilterProjectScanRule2772%n/a14281401
MaterializedViewProjectAggregateRule2772%n/a14271401
MaterializedViewProjectFilterScanRule2772%n/a14281401
MaterializedViewAggregateRule2571%n/a14271401
MaterializedViewFilterScanRule2571%n/a14271401
MaterializedViewProjectScanRule2571%n/a14271401
MaterializedViewProjectJoinRule69%n/a14271401
Predicates.ComparablePredicateImplicationRule.Bound0%n/a11441111
MaterializedViewProjectFilterProjectJoinRule3984%n/a14171401
MaterializedViewOnlyScanRule76%n/a14161401
Predicates.SameExpressionImplicationRule0%n/a11111111
PreMaterializedViewRewriter.PreRewriteStrategy26100%n/a02050201
Predicates.ExpressionInfo100%n/a02040201